Brussels events

February

Le Musée de l’Érotisme et de la Mythologie

Le Musée de l’Érotisme et de la Mythologie

Saturday 11:00 (10 February)
Musée de l'Erotisme de Bruxelles, Brussels

Comic Con Brussels Cosplay Group Picture

Comic Con Brussels Cosplay Group Picture

Saturday 13:00 (10 February)
Comic Con Brussels, Brussels

Guided tour: Magritte, Broodthaers and comtemporary art

Guided tour: Magritte, Broodthaers and comtemporary art

Saturday 14:00 (10 February)
Fine Arts Belgium, Brussels

Carnevale di Venezia Gala Dinner & Party at Steigenberger Hotel

Carnevale di Venezia Gala Dinner & Party at Steigenberger Hotel

Saturday 19:00 (10 February)
Steigenberger Wiltcher's, Loui Bar & Restaurant, Brussels

Fatima Yamaha | Ancienne Belgique

Fatima Yamaha | Ancienne Belgique

Saturday 20:00 (10 February)
Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels

Lust For Youth (concert)
Music

Lust For Youth (concert)

Saturday 21:30 (10 February)
Beursschouwburg, Brussels

AFRO QUEER VIBES party #1 // Extranostro@Brussels

AFRO QUEER VIBES party #1 // Extranostro@Brussels

Saturday 22:00 (10 February)
Smouss café, Brussels

Fuse presents: Job Jobse, Call Super

Fuse presents: Job Jobse, Call Super

Saturday 23:00 (10 February)
Fuse, Brussels

Parlement jeunesse - 22ème simulation !

Parlement jeunesse - 22ème simulation !

Sunday 17:00 (11 February)
Parlement Jeunesse Wallonie-Bruxelles, Brussels

Formation Body Painting avec Matteo Arfanotti champion du monde

Formation Body Painting avec Matteo Arfanotti champion du monde

Monday 09:00 (12 February)
Académie de Maquillage & de la Beauté Globale Annick Cayot, Brussels

Rethinking the Urban Commons in European City-Regions
Conference

Rethinking the Urban Commons in European City-Regions

Monday 10:00 (12 February)
Visit Brussels, Brussels

Workshop: Rethinking the Urban Commons in European City-Regions
Workshop

Workshop: Rethinking the Urban Commons in European City-Regions

Monday 10:00 (12 February)
Visit.brussels - Meetings & Travel Trade, Brussels

Atelier participatif/Burgeratelier - Quartier Nord/Noordwijk

Atelier participatif/Burgeratelier - Quartier Nord/Noordwijk

Monday 18:30 (12 February)
DigitYser, Brussels

Dropkick Murphys + Flogging Molly | Ancienne Belgique

Dropkick Murphys + Flogging Molly | Ancienne Belgique

Monday 20:00 (12 February)
Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels

Saint Valentin

Saint Valentin

Tuesday 12:00 (13 February)
BRUGMANN, Brussels

Lance ta boite en 2018! Incubateur de projets d'entreprise.

Lance ta boite en 2018! Incubateur de projets d'entreprise.

Tuesday 14:00 (13 February)
Centre d'entreprises de Saint-Gilles // Village Partenaire, Brussels

Zahtar- Improvisations on Aegean Melodies

Zahtar- Improvisations on Aegean Melodies

Tuesday 20:00 (13 February)
Art Base, Brussels

The Grand Chinese New Year Concert 2018
Music

The Grand Chinese New Year Concert 2018

Tuesday 20:00 (13 February)
BOZAR MUSIC, Brussels

AWS & Security Free Live Global Webinar Feb.14th
Conference

AWS & Security Free Live Global Webinar Feb.14th

Wednesday 12:00 (14 February)
Brussels, Brussels

La jouéthèque

La jouéthèque

Wednesday 14:00 (14 February)
Bibliothèque de Laeken, Brussels

Menuet

Menuet

Wednesday 19:30 (14 February)
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles, Brussels

Ezra Furman • Botanique

Ezra Furman • Botanique

Wednesday 19:30 (14 February)
Botanique, Brussels

Dúo Diez Cuerdas Argentinian Folk Popular Music

Dúo Diez Cuerdas Argentinian Folk Popular Music

Wednesday 20:00 (14 February)
Art Base, Brussels

Formation d'instructeurs pleine conscience pour enfants

Formation d'instructeurs pleine conscience pour enfants

Thursday 09:00 (15 February)
Espace Tarab, Brussels

Masters Photo LUCA School of Arts: Jonas Minnaert

Masters Photo LUCA School of Arts: Jonas Minnaert

Thursday 18:30 (15 February)
RECYCLART, Brussels

Des Cowboys et des Indiens, le cinéma de Patar et Aubier

Des Cowboys et des Indiens, le cinéma de Patar et Aubier

Thursday 19:30 (15 February)
Flagey, Brussels

Cycle Four — Vaal, Timmerman, Cellini

Cycle Four — Vaal, Timmerman, Cellini

Thursday 23:00 (15 February)
Cycle Four, Brussels

Young Professionals at Noon - The Walt Disney Company

Young Professionals at Noon - The Walt Disney Company

Friday 12:00 (16 February)
AmCham Belgium, Brussels

Bankizz Showcase #1 with Mathlovsky

Bankizz Showcase #1 with Mathlovsky

Friday 18:00 (16 February)
Brussels, Belgium, Brussels

Isha • Botanique, Bruxelles

Isha • Botanique, Bruxelles

Friday 19:30 (16 February)
Botanique, Brussels

Punish Yourself // Cartouche // Spankraght

Punish Yourself // Cartouche // Spankraght

Friday 20:00 (16 February)
Magasin 4, Brussels

Marmozets | Ancienne Belgique

Marmozets | Ancienne Belgique

Friday 20:00 (16 February)
Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels

BOOBA x BLOODY LOUIS x FRIDAY 16.02

BOOBA x BLOODY LOUIS x FRIDAY 16.02

Friday 23:00 (16 February)
BLOODY LOUIS, Brussels

Bredren Invites S.P.Y & Arkaik

Bredren Invites S.P.Y & Arkaik

Friday 23:00 (16 February)
Fuse, Brussels

Stage de Qi Gong des Marches Bagua

Stage de Qi Gong des Marches Bagua

Saturday 09:00 (17 February)
Qi Gong : Stage en Chine / Saint-Malo - Dominique Jacquemay, Brussels

Stage chant/danse Bulerias de Lebrija

Stage chant/danse Bulerias de Lebrija

Saturday 11:00 (17 February)
Casa Veronica, Brussels

Welkomstmoment nieuwe leden!

Welkomstmoment nieuwe leden!

Saturday 12:00 (17 February)
Jong Groen, Brussels

FINALE - Top Modele EUROPE 2k18

FINALE - Top Modele EUROPE 2k18

Saturday 13:00 (17 February)
Steigenberger Wiltcher's, Loui Bar & Restaurant, Brussels

Romano Nervoso (release) ft. special guests • Botanique

Romano Nervoso (release) ft. special guests • Botanique

Saturday 19:30 (17 February)
Botanique, Brussels

Moussem Cities Casablanca: Hoba Hoba Spirit + Diwan Ennass

Moussem Cities Casablanca: Hoba Hoba Spirit + Diwan Ennass

Saturday 19:30 (17 February)
VK concerts, Brussels