Brussels events

Saturday

Juan Bau en Bruselas Belgium
Music

Juan Bau en Bruselas Belgium

Saturday 22:00 (21 October)
Brussels, Belgium, Brussels

2 Many Deejays - Dj Schame's Bday Party - Dj Irie
Nightlife

2 Many Deejays - Dj Schame's Bday Party - Dj Irie

Saturday 22:00 (21 October)
Le Café Floréo, Brussels

Atsuko Chiba (Montreal)- Live Concert
Music

Atsuko Chiba (Montreal)- Live Concert

Saturday 22:00 (21 October)
CHAFF, Brussels

Inertial : The Launch
Nightlife

Inertial : The Launch

Saturday 22:00 (21 October)
La Bodega, Brussels

Fuse presents: KiNK — We Play House with Regie Dokes
Nightlife

Fuse presents: KiNK — We Play House with Regie Dokes

Saturday 23:00 (21 October)
Fuse, Brussels

October

24km hike - around Lasne and Ohain (south of Brussels)
Sport

24km hike - around Lasne and Ohain (south of Brussels)

Sunday 08:30 (22 October)
Brussel-Centraal, Brussels

Rythmes de femme, rythmes de nature
Art

Rythmes de femme, rythmes de nature

Sunday 10:00 (22 October)
Espace Bamboo, Brussels

VeggieWorld: Kookdemo / Démo culinaire Horeca
Conference

VeggieWorld: Kookdemo / Démo culinaire Horeca

Sunday 10:30 (22 October)
Tour & Taxis, Brussels

Sunday Brunch at ChezWAWA
Food&Drink

Sunday Brunch at ChezWAWA

Sunday 11:30 (22 October)
CHEZWaWa, Brussels

Dégustation aux Halles Saint-Géry
Other

Dégustation aux Halles Saint-Géry

Sunday 14:00 (22 October)
Café Des Halles, Brussels

Grand Serment Royal et de St-Georges des Arbalétriers de Bxl
Art

Grand Serment Royal et de St-Georges des Arbalétriers de Bxl

Sunday 14:30 (22 October)
Grand Serment Royal et de Saint-Georges des Arbalétriers De Bruxelles, Brussels

Nagham Zikrayet, musique classique arabe
Music

Nagham Zikrayet, musique classique arabe

Sunday 15:00 (22 October)
Brass'Art Digitaal Café, Brussels

DOCU - Aube Dorée : une affaire personnelle
Sport

DOCU - Aube Dorée : une affaire personnelle

Sunday 15:45 (22 October)
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles, Brussels

ThomC - Concert au Palais 12 (w/ La Reine des Neiges)
Music

ThomC - Concert au Palais 12 (w/ La Reine des Neiges)

Sunday 16:00 (22 October)
Palais 12 / Paleis 12, Brussels

KasaÏ Allstars + aftershow by MJ30
Conference

KasaÏ Allstars + aftershow by MJ30

Sunday 17:00 (22 October)
BOZAR MUSIC, Brussels

CAS Brussels presents Bjork ‘Homogenic’
Music

CAS Brussels presents Bjork ‘Homogenic’

Sunday 17:00 (22 October)
Le Cercle des Voyageurs, Brussels

4th Music Festival “Triomphe de l'Art' Cosi Fan Tutte W.A.Mozart
Festival

4th Music Festival “Triomphe de l'Art" Cosi Fan Tutte W.A.Mozart

Sunday 17:30 (22 October)
Atelier Marcel Hastir, Brussels

Festival des Libertés - Bruxelles
Festival

Festival des Libertés - Bruxelles

Sunday 19:00 (22 October)
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles, Brussels

Session Confiture w/ Everton Firmeza Trio (Jazz Jam)
Nightlife

Session Confiture w/ Everton Firmeza Trio (Jazz Jam)

Sunday 20:00 (22 October)
Bonnefooi Brussels, Brussels

DOCU - Transitioning: Transgender Children
Comedy

DOCU - Transitioning: Transgender Children

Sunday 21:15 (22 October)
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles, Brussels

Vorming: Jongerenparticipatie op school
Conference

Vorming: Jongerenparticipatie op school

Monday 09:30 (23 October)
De Ambrassade, Brussels

Vorming: Jongerenparticipatie in jouw organisatie
Conference

Vorming: Jongerenparticipatie in jouw organisatie

Monday 13:30 (23 October)
De Ambrassade, Brussels

Johan Grimonprez #4: Double take
Art

Johan Grimonprez #4: Double take

Monday 17:00 (23 October)
CINEMATEK, Brussels

Cycle patrimoine européen. La créativité des ponts
Religion

Cycle patrimoine européen. La créativité des ponts

Monday 18:00 (23 October)
Bibliothèque de Laeken, Brussels

Johan Grimonprez #5: Shadow World
Art

Johan Grimonprez #5: Shadow World

Monday 18:15 (23 October)
CINEMATEK, Brussels

Left Lane Cruiser // Needle And The Pain Reaction
Music

Left Lane Cruiser // Needle And The Pain Reaction

Monday 19:00 (23 October)
Magasin 4, Brussels

DOCU - Born in Syria
Shopping

DOCU - Born in Syria

Monday 19:00 (23 October)
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles, Brussels

Cuibul Artiștilor în Bruxelles
Music

Cuibul Artiștilor în Bruxelles

Monday 19:00 (23 October)
Théâtre Mercelis, Brussels

Mal de crâne
Nightlife

Mal de crâne

Monday 20:00 (23 October)
Centre Culturel Jacques Franck, Brussels

Marquis de Wavrin - Grace Winter & Luc Plantier
Meetup

Marquis de Wavrin - Grace Winter & Luc Plantier

Monday 20:00 (23 October)
BOZAR, Brussels

Live Satellite WPTDS €100
Festival

Live Satellite WPTDS €100

Monday 20:00 (23 October)
VIAGE, Brussels

Récital / Recital - Anna Bonitatibus
Music

Récital / Recital - Anna Bonitatibus

Monday 20:00 (23 October)
La Monnaie De Munt, Brussels

DOCU - City of Ghosts
Family

DOCU - City of Ghosts

Monday 21:45 (23 October)
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles, Brussels

Tammam Al Ramadan, un flûtiste d'Alep | Muziek•Culture
Other

Tammam Al Ramadan, un flûtiste d'Alep | Muziek•Culture

Tuesday 12:30 (24 October)
PointCulture ULB, Brussels

Treasures from Knokke

Treasures from Knokke

Tuesday 17:00 (24 October)
CINEMATEK, Brussels

Les Apéros mardi x Afroburgers 13
Food&Drink

Les Apéros mardi x Afroburgers 13

Tuesday 18:00 (24 October)
Suisse Room, Brussels

Présentation du livre 'Tangellois, non peut-être!'
Comedy

Présentation du livre "Tangellois, non peut-être!"

Tuesday 19:00 (24 October)
Espace Magh, Brussels

Amadou & Mariam / Ancienne Belgique
Music

Amadou & Mariam / Ancienne Belgique

Tuesday 20:00 (24 October)
Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels

English Comedy Night w/ Jim Smallman & Javier Jarquin
Nightlife

English Comedy Night w/ Jim Smallman & Javier Jarquin

Tuesday 20:00 (24 October)
The Black Sheep, Brussels, Brussels

Mapplethorpe : Look at the pictures.
Conference

Mapplethorpe : Look at the pictures.

Tuesday 20:00 (24 October)
BOZAR, Brussels