Brussels events

November

Fernando Otero Quartet
Music

Fernando Otero Quartet

Wednesday 19:00 (08 November)
Art Base, Brussels

Kodaline | Ancienne Belgique
Music

Kodaline | Ancienne Belgique

Wednesday 20:00 (08 November)
Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels

Fernando Otero Quartet
Food&Drink

Fernando Otero Quartet

Wednesday 20:00 (08 November)
Art Base, Brussels

Kuzikiliza / Pitcho Womba Konga
Other

Kuzikiliza / Pitcho Womba Konga

Wednesday 20:30 (08 November)
KVS, Brussels

Rencontres autour de l'exposition Knock Outsider Komiks
Theater

Rencontres autour de l'exposition Knock Outsider Komiks

Thursday 18:30 (09 November)
ISELP, Brussels

Exposition 'Invisibles' by Spear
Art

Exposition "Invisibles" by Spear

Thursday 18:30 (09 November)
Centre Culturel Bruegel, Brussels

Ça joue ferme à Laeken ! (soirée jeux de société)

Ça joue ferme à Laeken ! (soirée jeux de société)

Thursday 19:00 (09 November)
Bibliothèque de Laeken, Brussels

Ayo | Ancienne Belgique
Music

Ayo | Ancienne Belgique

Thursday 20:00 (09 November)
Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels

Aurel
Fundraising

Aurel

Thursday 20:00 (09 November)
Archiduc, Brussels

Pratiques Chamaniques 1 et Forge Alchimique NCC
Workshop

Pratiques Chamaniques 1 et Forge Alchimique NCC

Friday 13:00 (10 November)
Brussels, Belgium, Brussels

GroenPlus Colloquium: Eco-wijken, weldaad voor ouderen
Theater

GroenPlus Colloquium: Eco-wijken, weldaad voor ouderen

Friday 13:30 (10 November)
Vlaams Parlement, Brussels

Fianso • VK, Bruxelles
Music

Fianso • VK, Bruxelles

Friday 19:00 (10 November)
VK concerts, Brussels

LIARS @Botanique
Music

LIARS @Botanique

Friday 19:30 (10 November)
Botanique, Brussels

L'ennéagramme dans la voie soufie (Conférence + Atelier)
Other

L'ennéagramme dans la voie soufie (Conférence + Atelier)

Friday 19:30 (10 November)
Brussels, Belgium, Brussels

Clement Nourry & Anne-Laure Lamarque | Ancienne Belgique
Music

Clement Nourry & Anne-Laure Lamarque | Ancienne Belgique

Friday 20:00 (10 November)
Huis 23, Brussels

John Maus + Olimpia Splendid // SOLD OUT
Music

John Maus + Olimpia Splendid // SOLD OUT

Friday 20:00 (10 November)
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels

BOZAR NIGHT with Ellen Allien, Paula Temple and more
Nightlife

BOZAR NIGHT with Ellen Allien, Paula Temple and more

Friday 20:00 (10 November)
BOZAR, Brussels

Drum Room 4 Years Anniversary
Nightlife

Drum Room 4 Years Anniversary

Friday 21:00 (10 November)
La Bodega, Brussels

Curtis (Joy Division tribute band) au Rock Classic
Music

Curtis (Joy Division tribute band) au Rock Classic

Friday 21:00 (10 November)
Rock Classic Bar, Brussels

High Frequencies stage at Drum Room 4 Years
Nightlife

High Frequencies stage at Drum Room 4 Years

Friday 22:00 (10 November)
Brussels, Belgium, Brussels

DJ Battle Jägermeister With Angela Guy vs. X - Free entrance
Nightlife

DJ Battle Jägermeister With Angela Guy vs. X - Free entrance

Friday 22:30 (10 November)
Coaster City, Brussels

Archipel / Europalia Indonésie

Archipel / Europalia Indonésie

Saturday 10:30 (11 November)
Centre de Langue et de Culture chinoises de l'Institut libre Marie Haps, Brussels

Pyrohex @ International Brussels Tattoo Convention 2017
Community

Pyrohex @ International Brussels Tattoo Convention 2017

Saturday 11:00 (11 November)
Brussels, Belgium, Brussels

Théâtralité dans le mouvement - Karine Ponties
Music

Théâtralité dans le mouvement - Karine Ponties

Saturday 15:00 (11 November)
Bruxelles/Brussel, Brussels

Taizégebed Brussel/Prière Taizé à Bruxelles
Other

Taizégebed Brussel/Prière Taizé à Bruxelles

Saturday 16:00 (11 November)
Eglise Protestante de Bruxelles, Brussels

MOUNT EERIE (SOLO) | Ancienne Belgique
Music

MOUNT EERIE (SOLO) | Ancienne Belgique

Saturday 20:00 (11 November)
Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels

Tiny Vipers | Huis 23
Music

Tiny Vipers | Huis 23

Saturday 20:00 (11 November)
Huis 23, Brussels

Jules et Le Vilain Orchestra à Bruxelles
Other

Jules et Le Vilain Orchestra à Bruxelles

Saturday 20:30 (11 November)
Centre Culturel de Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, Brussels

Fuse presents: Kollektiv Turmstrasse — Honey Dijon

Fuse presents: Kollektiv Turmstrasse — Honey Dijon

Saturday 23:00 (11 November)
Fuse, Brussels

Brussels WCS - Stage avec Virginie et Sylvain
Dance

Brussels WCS - Stage avec Virginie et Sylvain

Sunday 10:30 (12 November)
Brussels West Coast Swing, Brussels

PiKniK: JEUX / JetteSEL / Expo De l'aquarelle à l'huile sur bois

PiKniK: JEUX / JetteSEL / Expo De l'aquarelle à l'huile sur bois

Sunday 14:00 (12 November)
PLOEF ! PLus On Est de Fous ..., Brussels

Manifestation Nationale 12/11- Régularisation Des Sans Papiers
Other

Manifestation Nationale 12/11- Régularisation Des Sans Papiers

Sunday 14:00 (12 November)
Gare Bruxelles Nord /Station Brussel-Noord, Brussels

Duo piano russe Ksenia & Olga: Brahms, Glinka et Tchaikovsky
Music

Duo piano russe Ksenia & Olga: Brahms, Glinka et Tchaikovsky

Sunday 17:00 (12 November)
Atelier Marcel Hastir, Brussels

LES Nuits Plasma:: Vampillia // VMO // Maxime Petit
Nightlife

LES Nuits Plasma:: Vampillia // VMO // Maxime Petit

Sunday 19:00 (12 November)
Magasin 4, Brussels

Mikail Aslan Ensemble & Erkan Oğur
Music

Mikail Aslan Ensemble & Erkan Oğur

Sunday 20:00 (12 November)
BOZAR, Brussels

Brussels Smart City for Economy
Conference

Brussels Smart City for Economy

Monday 15:00 (13 November)
Academy Palace, Brussels

Social: Oxford, Cambridge, Club Alpbach
Sport

Social: Oxford, Cambridge, Club Alpbach

Monday 19:00 (13 November)
Aloft Brussels Schuman, Brussels

Les Nuits Plasma - Jerusalem In My Heart // oiseaux-tempête //
Music

Les Nuits Plasma - Jerusalem In My Heart // oiseaux-tempête //

Monday 19:00 (13 November)
Magasin 4, Brussels

Rag'n'Bone Man | Forest National
Music

Rag'n'Bone Man | Forest National

Monday 20:00 (13 November)
Forest National - Vorst Nationaal, Brussels

Gene Taylor
Music

Gene Taylor

Monday 20:00 (13 November)
Archiduc, Brussels