Dendermonde events

Today

16:00 - 20:00
Koen De Leus - De winnaarseconomie door Marnixring Dendermonde.
Lecture

Koen De Leus - De winnaarseconomie door Marnixring Dendermonde.

Thursday 19:30 (19 October)
Salons Hof ter Meyghem, Dendermonde

This Weekend Dendermonde

Boekenverkoop
Shopping

Boekenverkoop

Friday 13:00 (20 October)
Bibliotheek Dendermonde, Dendermonde

Dag van de Jeugdbeweging - Dendermonde
Comedy

Dag van de Jeugdbeweging - Dendermonde

Friday 15:30 (20 October)
Grote Markt Dendermonde, Dendermonde

Eetavond 6KAD
Festival

Eetavond 6KAD

Friday 18:30 (20 October)
Koninklijk Atheneum Dendermonde, Dendermonde

Geert Bourgeois in Dendermonde
Community

Geert Bourgeois in Dendermonde

Friday 20:00 (20 October)
Hangar 43, Dendermonde

Nacht Van De Jeugdbeweging

Nacht Van De Jeugdbeweging

Friday 22:00 (20 October)
De Zep, Dendermonde

Opendeurdagen 'New Polo' Bij Buslot Dendermonde en Lokeren
Party

Opendeurdagen "New Polo" Bij Buslot Dendermonde en Lokeren

Saturday 10:00 (21 October)
Buslot Dendermonde, Dendermonde

October

Netwerkers Hof Ter Velden: start to network
Art

Netwerkers Hof Ter Velden: start to network

Thursday 18:00 (26 October)
Hof Ter Velden, Dendermonde

Mizikw!s #1 @JH Zenith Dendermonde

Mizikw!s #1 @JH Zenith Dendermonde

Friday 19:30 (27 October)
JH Zenith, Dendermonde

Shakin' Strings at Mina's Irish Pub & Concert Venue!
Music

Shakin' Strings at Mina's Irish Pub & Concert Venue!

Friday 22:00 (27 October)
Mina's Irish Pub & Concert Venue, Dendermonde

Slagerij Van Kampen - Lip/stick
Religion

Slagerij Van Kampen - Lip/stick

Saturday 20:00 (28 October)
Cultuurcentrum Belgica, Dendermonde

Halloween@Mcdonald's Dendermonde
Food&Drink

Halloween@Mcdonald's Dendermonde

Tuesday 12:00 (31 October)
McDonald's Dendermonde, Dendermonde

Halloween Nocturne
Games

Halloween Nocturne

Tuesday 12:00 (31 October)
Zwembad Olympos, Dendermonde

November

Voorstelling liggere Gilde
Music

Voorstelling liggere Gilde

Saturday 19:00 (04 November)
Gilde der vrijepijnders Dendermonde, Dendermonde

Merdan Taplak Orkestar - The Grassroots Movement / Geruis #2
Nightlife

Merdan Taplak Orkestar - The Grassroots Movement / Geruis #2

Friday 20:00 (10 November)
Geruis, Dendermonde

Rocktopus KSA Dendermonde
Nightlife

Rocktopus KSA Dendermonde

Friday 22:00 (10 November)
De Zep, Dendermonde

Els De Schepper - Red Mij!
Conference

Els De Schepper - Red Mij!

Sunday 20:00 (12 November)
Cultuurcentrum Belgica, Dendermonde

OCMW Dendermonde - Bewust omgaan met suiker - Lezing
Lecture

OCMW Dendermonde - Bewust omgaan met suiker - Lezing

Thursday 09:30 (23 November)
Ldc Zilverpand, Dendermonde

Netwerkers Oost-Vlaanderen in Hof Ter Velden
Meetup

Netwerkers Oost-Vlaanderen in Hof Ter Velden

Thursday 18:00 (23 November)
Hof Ter Velden, Dendermonde

December

Knotcursus in Destelbergen
Party

Knotcursus in Destelbergen

Saturday 09:00 (02 December)
Regionaal Landschap Schelde-Durme, Dendermonde

André Brasseur en Band
Religion

André Brasseur en Band

Sunday 15:00 (10 December)
Cultuurcentrum Belgica, Dendermonde

Netwerkers Hof Ter Velden: spannende ontknoping
Home&Garden

Netwerkers Hof Ter Velden: spannende ontknoping

Thursday 18:00 (14 December)
Hof Ter Velden, Dendermonde

Knotcursus in Dendermonde
Party

Knotcursus in Dendermonde

Saturday 09:00 (16 December)
Regionaal Landschap Schelde-Durme, Dendermonde

Sioen - Sioen Plays Graceland
Music

Sioen - Sioen Plays Graceland

Friday 20:00 (22 December)
Cultuurcentrum Belgica, Dendermonde

Indoortornooi Jong Sint-Gillis
Sport

Indoortornooi Jong Sint-Gillis

Saturday 09:00 (23 December)
Sporthal Sint-Gillis-Dendermonde, Dendermonde

March 2018

Kopergietery - Verloren 8+
Family

Kopergietery - Verloren 8+

Sunday 16:00 (04 March)
Bibliotheek Dendermonde, Dendermonde