Gent events / Music

This Weekend Gent

Marta Rosa
Music

Marta Rosa

Friday 20:30 (25 August)
café de loge, Gent

August

Secret Garden Sessions: St. Grandson (solo) at Alix
Music

Secret Garden Sessions: St. Grandson (solo) at Alix

Tuesday 18:00 (29 August)
Alix • Table & Jardin d'Amis, Gent

Jazz in 't Park 2017
Music

Jazz in 't Park 2017

Thursday 12:30 (31 August)
Koning Albertpark, Gent

September

Blackup - Brat Farrar - album release party
Music

Blackup - Brat Farrar - album release party

Saturday 20:30 (02 September)
Café Charlatan, Gent

Tori Amos at the Capitole Gent in Ghent, Belgium
Music

Tori Amos at the Capitole Gent in Ghent, Belgium

Saturday 19:00 (09 September)
Capitole Gent, Gent

Tori Amos | Capitole, Ghent
Music

Tori Amos | Capitole, Ghent

Saturday 20:00 (09 September)
Capitole Gent, Gent

Cubaans Salon met DJ Phil Manteca
Music

Cubaans Salon met DJ Phil Manteca

Sunday 20:00 (10 September)
The MIX, Gent

ODeGand 2017! (We Love De Gentse Feesten)
Music

ODeGand 2017! (We Love De Gentse Feesten)

Saturday 13:00 (16 September)
Gent, Belgium, Gent

Luminous Dash Festival
Music

Luminous Dash Festival

Saturday 19:00 (16 September)
Muziekcentrum Kinky Star, Gent

LOD / Josse De Pauw & Dominique Pauwels - De Helden
Music

LOD / Josse De Pauw & Dominique Pauwels - De Helden

Wednesday 20:00 (20 September)
Minard, Gent

Molly Nilsson / Skiing / Perera Elsewhere
Music

Molly Nilsson / Skiing / Perera Elsewhere

Friday 20:00 (22 September)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Foyer Soiree: Steven De bruyn & Eugene Chadbourne
Music

Foyer Soiree: Steven De bruyn & Eugene Chadbourne

Monday 20:15 (25 September)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

De Beren Gieren (cd-release) / Unnatural Ways
Music

De Beren Gieren (cd-release) / Unnatural Ways

Thursday 20:15 (28 September)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

Narcissister / Dolly Bing Bing / Christeene / Ninos Du Brasil
Music

Narcissister / Dolly Bing Bing / Christeene / Ninos Du Brasil

Friday 21:00 (29 September)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Thomas Wallner & Eva Küpper - Gardenia
Music

Thomas Wallner & Eva Küpper - Gardenia

Saturday 20:00 (30 September)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

October

Irvin Guadalupe Morazan - Procession
Music

Irvin Guadalupe Morazan - Procession

Sunday 13:30 (01 October)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Kasai Allstars / support tbc
Music

Kasai Allstars / support tbc

Thursday 20:00 (05 October)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Compro Oro / Brzzvll (2 cd-releases)
Music

Compro Oro / Brzzvll (2 cd-releases)

Friday 20:15 (06 October)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

Aleksandra & The Belgian Sweets - Clover
Music

Aleksandra & The Belgian Sweets - Clover

Friday 20:30 (06 October)
Bij' De Vieze Gasten, Gent

Scratch+Snuff
Music

Scratch+Snuff

Saturday 18:00 (07 October)
De Koer, Gent

Adnan Joubran Quintet
Music

Adnan Joubran Quintet

Saturday 20:15 (07 October)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

Fauré Quartett (pianokwartet)
Music

Fauré Quartett (pianokwartet)

Thursday 20:15 (12 October)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

Liv Bastiaens ft. USUAL
Music

Liv Bastiaens ft. USUAL

Sunday 20:30 (15 October)
café de loge, Gent

Nele Needs A Holiday at Democrazy
Music

Nele Needs A Holiday at Democrazy

Thursday 19:00 (19 October)
Minard, Gent

AEOHH presents TheColorGrey
Music

AEOHH presents TheColorGrey

Thursday 19:30 (19 October)
NEST, Gent

Felix Kubin plays 'Takt Der Arbeit' / Hiele & Gabriela Gonzàlez
Music

Felix Kubin plays 'Takt Der Arbeit' / Hiele & Gabriela Gonzàlez

Thursday 20:00 (19 October)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Claudio Simonetti's Goblin plays Romero's ‘Dawn of the Dead’
Music

Claudio Simonetti's Goblin plays Romero's ‘Dawn of the Dead’

Friday 20:00 (20 October)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Tale Of Us - 3 hour set
Music

Tale Of Us - 3 hour set

Friday 23:00 (20 October)
Kompass, Gent

Children Of The Light: Pérez, Patitucci & Blade
Music

Children Of The Light: Pérez, Patitucci & Blade

Tuesday 20:15 (24 October)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

Yves Meersschaert - Onder De Vleugel
Music

Yves Meersschaert - Onder De Vleugel

Saturday 20:30 (28 October)
Bij' De Vieze Gasten, Gent

Milo Meskens, Emil Landman at Democrazy
Music

Milo Meskens, Emil Landman at Democrazy

Tuesday 19:30 (31 October)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Chad VanGaalen at Democrazy
Music

Chad VanGaalen at Democrazy

Tuesday 19:30 (31 October)
NEST, Gent

November

Lefto & RBE: Jordan Rakei, Jamila Woods, Allan Rayman, more tba
Music

Lefto & RBE: Jordan Rakei, Jamila Woods, Allan Rayman, more tba

Thursday 19:30 (02 November)
Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent

Kris Defoort’s Diving Poet Society (cd-release)
Music

Kris Defoort’s Diving Poet Society (cd-release)

Saturday 20:15 (04 November)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

Millionaire at Democrazy ***laatste tickets***
Music

Millionaire at Democrazy ***laatste tickets***

Tuesday 19:00 (07 November)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

The Lemon Twigs at Democazy
Music

The Lemon Twigs at Democazy

Wednesday 19:30 (08 November)
NEST, Gent

Absynthe Minded (albumvoorstelling) at Democrazy
Music

Absynthe Minded (albumvoorstelling) at Democrazy

Friday 19:00 (10 November)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

Jacky Lafon 50 Jarige Jubileum @ Capitole Gent (we love de gentse feesten)
Music

Jacky Lafon 50 Jarige Jubileum @ Capitole Gent (we love de gentse feesten)

Sunday 14:00 (12 November)
Capitole Gent, Gent

Tobias Feldmann & Boris Kusnezow (piano)
Music

Tobias Feldmann & Boris Kusnezow (piano)

Tuesday 20:15 (14 November)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent

December

Armida Quartett & Jörg Widmann (klarinet)
Music

Armida Quartett & Jörg Widmann (klarinet)

Friday 20:15 (01 December)
Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Gent